Where can I watch the Eurobasket?

Where can I watch the Eurobasket?

International

Where can I watch the Eurobasket?

- by

The Eurobasket is not NBA basketball, but it’s basketball with NBA players and it’s the best we have in September. Where and when can you you watch it? Here you go:

– TV

Games are broadcasted on ESPN3 and NBA TV.

– ONLINE

You can watch all Eurobasket games on the Live Basketball TV website for €6.99 (around $7.75).

– SCHEDULE
All times ET

FIRST ROUND

Saturday, September 5
Czech Republic vs. Estonia, 8:30 am
Poland vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 9 am
Germany vs. Iceland, 9 am
Georgia vs. Netherlands, 9 am
Israel vs. Russia, 11:30 am
Belgium vs. Latvia, 11:30 am
Spain vs. Serbia, noon
Macedonia vs. Greece, noon
Lithuania vs. Ukraine, 2:30 pm
France vs. Finland, 3 pm
Italy vs. Turkey, 3 pm
Croatia vs. Slovenia, 3 pm

Sunday, September 6
Estonia vs. Belgium, 8:30 am
Netherlands vs. Macedonia, 9 am
Serbia vs. Germany, 9 am
Russia vs. Poland, 9 am
Latvia vs. Lithuania, 11:30 am
Finland vs. Israel, 11:30 am
Iceland vs. Italy, noon
Slovenia vs. Georgia, noon
Ukraine vs. Czech Republic, 2:30 pm
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. France, 3 pm
Turkey vs. Spain, 3 pm
Greece vs. Croatia, 3 pm

Monday, September 7
Lithuania vs. Belgium, 8:30 am
Finland vs. Russia, 9 am
Israel vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 11:30 am
Czech Republic vs. Latvia, 11:30 am
Ukraine vs. Estonia, 2:30 pm
France vs. Poland, 3 pm

Tuesday, September 8
Serbia vs. Iceland, 8:30 am
Slovenia vs. Netherlands, 9 am
Germany vs. Turkey, 11:45 am
Georgia vs. Greece, noon
Spain vs. Italy, 3 pm
Croatia vs. Macedonia, 3 pm

Wednesday, September 9
Belgium vs. Czech Republic, 8:30 am
Turkey vs. Serbia, 8:30 am
Greece vs. Slovenia, 9 am
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Finland, 9 am
Latvia vs. Ukraine, 11:30 am
Poland vs. Israel, 11:30 am
Italy vs. Germany, 11:45 am
Macedonia vs. Georgia, noon
Estonia vs. Lithuania, 2:30 pm
Netherlands vs. Croatia, 3 pm
Iceland vs. Spain, 3 pm
Russia vs. France, 3 pm

Thursday, September 10
Ukraine vs. Belgium, 8:30 am
Serbia vs. Italy, 8:30 am
Finland vs. Poland, 9 am
Slovenia vs. Macedonia, 9 am
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Russia, 11:30 am
Latvia vs. Estonia, 11:30 am
Germany vs. Spain, 11:45 am
Georgia vs. Croatia, noon
Czech Republic vs. Lithuania, 2:30 pm
Turkey vs. Iceland, 3 pm
Israel vs. France, 3 pm
Greece vs. Netherlands, 3 pm

1/8 FINALS

Saturday, September 12
Game 1, teams TBD; 6 am
Game 2, teams TBD; 8:30 am
Game 3, teams TBD; 12:30 pm
Game 4, teams TBD; 3 pm

Sunday, September 13
Game 5, teams TBD; 6 am
Game 6, teams TBD; 8:30 am
Game 7, teams TBD; 12:30 pm
Game 8, teams TBD; 3 pm

1/4 FINALS

Tuesday, September 15
Game 1, teams TBD; 12:30 pm
Game 2, teams TBD; 3 pm

Wednesday, September 16
Game 3, teams TBD; 12:30 pm
Game 4, teams TBD; 3 pm

PLACES 5-8

Thursday, September 17
Game 1, teams TBD; 12:30 pm

Friday, September 18
Game 2, teams TBD; 12:30 pm

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, September 17
Game 1, teams TBD; 3 pm

Friday, September 18
Game 2, teams TBD; 3 pm

PLACES 3-4

Sunday, September 20
Third-place game, 8 am

FINAL

Sunday, September 20
Championship game, 1 pm

,

LATEST

More HoopsHype
Home